Adam, Nicholas
Adam, Nicholas
|
-
|
aft. 1 August 1483 |
- |
Cornwall, East Looe |
|
|
|
Adam, Peter
Adam, Peter
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Cripplegate ward, within and without |
|
|
|
Adam, William
Adam, William
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Vintry ward |
|
|
|
Adams, Geretrudis
Adams, Geretrudis
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Langbourn ward |
|
|
|
Adreanson, Braunde
Adreanson, Braunde
|
Fleming
|
30 September 1483 |
- |
Yorkshire East Riding, Kingston upon Hull |
|
|
|
Adrian, John
Adrian, John
|
-
|
24 September 1483 |
- |
Kent, Hythe |
|
|
|
Adryan, John
Adryan, John
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Harwich |
|
|
|
Adryan, John
Adryan, John
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Portsoken ward |
|
|
|
Alardson, Dedericus
Alardson, Dedericus
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Walbrook ward |
|
|
|
Albright, John
Albright, John
|
Fleming
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Ipswich |
|
|
|
Albright, Peter
Albright, Peter
|
Zeelander
|
6 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Woodbridge |
|
|
|
Albright, [...]
Albright, [...]
|
-
|
29 April 1484 |
- |
Dorset, Abbotsbury |
|
|
|
Albryght, Richard
Albryght, Richard
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Aldersgate ward |
|
|
|
Albryghtson, Albryght
Albryghtson, Albryght
|
-
|
c. 7 January 1484 |
- |
Middlesex, Shoreditch |
|
|
|
Alcomade, Peter
Alcomade, Peter
|
Fleming
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Ipswich |
|
|
|
Aleberester, Alexander
Aleberester, Alexander
|
Scot
|
aft. August 1483 |
- |
Oxfordshire, Oxford |
|
|
|
Aleyn, Thomas
Aleyn, Thomas
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Cripplegate ward, within and without |
|
|
|
Alye, Alex
Alye, Alex
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Cripplegate ward, within and without |
|
|
|
Andrewe, Gilbert
Andrewe, Gilbert
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Tower ward |
|
|
|
Andrewe, John
Andrewe, John
|
-
|
29 September 1483 |
- |
Kent, Sandwich |
|
|
|
Andrewe, Nicholas
Andrewe, Nicholas
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, East Mersea |
|
|
|
Andrewe, Peter
Andrewe, Peter
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Billingsgate ward |
|
|
|
Andrewe, Walter
Andrewe, Walter
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Dowgate ward |
|
|
|
Andrewe, William
Andrewe, William
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Vintry ward |
|
|
|
Angelet, Chegyn
Angelet, Chegyn
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Farringdon Without ward |
|
|
|
Antony, Godfrey
Antony, Godfrey
|
-
|
3 February 1484 |
- |
Norfolk, Norwich |
|
|
|
Anwarpe, John de
Anwarpe, John de
|
Brabanter
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
Antwerp |
London, Vintry ward |
|
|
|
Appylby, John
Appylby, John
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Aldgate ward |
|
|
|
Ardenoldson, Arnold
Ardenoldson, Arnold
|
-
|
c. 7 January 1484 |
- |
Middlesex, Whitechapel |
|
|
|
Ardenoldson, John
Ardenoldson, John
|
-
|
c. 7 January 1484 |
- |
Middlesex, Whitechapel |
|
|
|
Armestrong, John
Armestrong, John
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Walbrook ward |
|
|
|
Armorer, Nicholas
Armorer, Nicholas
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Portsoken ward |
|
|
|
Arneson, Gorbrand
Arneson, Gorbrand
|
-
|
c. 7 January 1484 |
- |
Middlesex, Westminster |
|
|
|
Arnold, Cornelius
Arnold, Cornelius
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Tower ward |
|
|
|
Arnolde, John
Arnolde, John
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Great Easton |
|
|
|
Arnolde, Nicholas
Arnolde, Nicholas
|
French
|
aft. August 1483 |
- |
Oxfordshire, Oxford |
|
|
|
Arnolde, Peter
Arnolde, Peter
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Castle Baynard ward |
|
|
|
Arryk, Jacobus
Arryk, Jacobus
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Aldgate ward |
|
|
|
Asshewell, Guy
Asshewell, Guy
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Dowgate ward |
|
|
|
Athorn, William
Athorn, William
|
Fleming
|
20 July 1484 |
- |
Devon, Plympton Erle |
|
|
|
Ayman, John
Ayman, John
|
-
|
3 February 1484 |
- |
Norfolk, Norwich |
|
|
|
Baker, Edmond
Baker, Edmond
|
Icelander
|
29 May 1483 |
- |
Herefordshire |
|
|
|
Baker, Jenyn
Baker, Jenyn
|
French
|
24 July 1484 |
- |
Devon, Sidmouth |
|
|
|
Bakker, Jose
Bakker, Jose
|
Fleming
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Ipswich |
|
|
|
Barber, William
Barber, William
|
Fleming
|
24 July 1484 |
- |
Devon, Exeter |
|
|
|
Barbour, Augustine
Barbour, Augustine
|
-
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Ipswich |
|
|
|
Barbour, Joan
Barbour, Joan
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Bread Street ward |
|
|
|
Barbour, John
Barbour, John
|
-
|
c. 7 January 1484 |
- |
Middlesex, Whitechapel |
|
|
|
Barbour, John
Barbour, John
|
-
|
c. 7 January 1484 |
- |
Middlesex, St Clement Danes |
|
|
|
Barbour, Michael
Barbour, Michael
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Portsoken ward |
|
|
|
Baresse, Adriana
Baresse, Adriana
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Vintry ward |
|
|
|
Barnabe, Garet
Barnabe, Garet
|
'Dutch'
|
aft. August 1483 |
- |
Oxfordshire, Oxford |
|
|
|
Barrys, Joicius de
Barrys, Joicius de
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Aldgate ward |
|
|
|
Barthelmewe, John
Barthelmewe, John
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Aldersgate ward |
|
|
|
Bartilburgh, Alex
Bartilburgh, Alex
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Candlewick Street ward |
|
|
|
Bartilmewe, Agnes
Bartilmewe, Agnes
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Broad Street ward |
|
|
|
Bartilmewe, John
Bartilmewe, John
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Queenhithe ward |
|
|
|
Bastowan, Jacobus
Bastowan, Jacobus
|
Scot
|
24 July 1484 |
- |
Devon, Totnes |
|
|
|
Baxster, Henry
Baxster, Henry
|
Scot
|
14 October 1483 x 13 July 1484 |
- |
Norfolk, Burnham |
|
|
|
Bayou, John de
Bayou, John de
|
-
|
aft. 1 August 1483 |
- |
Cornwall, Landulph |
|
|
|
Beare, John
Beare, John
|
Fleming
|
24 July 1484 |
- |
Devon, Exeter |
|
|
|
Becher, Walter
Becher, Walter
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Farringdon Without ward |
|
|
|
Bee, Adrian
Bee, Adrian
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Castle Baynard ward |
|
|
|
Beerbrewer, Laurence
Beerbrewer, Laurence
|
-
|
3 February 1484 |
- |
Norfolk, Norwich |
|
|
|
Beksam, Jespar
Beksam, Jespar
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Langbourn ward |
|
|
|
Bene, John
Bene, John
|
-
|
c. 7 January 1484 |
- |
Middlesex, Whitechapel |
|
|
|
Berar, Walter
Berar, Walter
|
Scot
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Farringdon Without ward |
|
|
|
Berbruere, Godfrey
Berbruere, Godfrey
|
Fleming
|
30 September 1483 |
- |
Yorkshire East Riding, Kingston upon Hull |
|
|
|
Bere, John
Bere, John
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Feering |
|
|
|
Berebrewer, Clays
Berebrewer, Clays
|
Zeelander
|
6 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Woodbridge |
|
|
|
Berebrewer, Cornelius
Berebrewer, Cornelius
|
Brabanter
|
6 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Thorpeness |
|
|
|
Berebrewer, Cornelles
Berebrewer, Cornelles
|
Zeelander
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Ipswich |
|
|
|
Berebrewer, Peter
Berebrewer, Peter
|
Zeelander
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Ipswich |
|
|
|
Berebruer, Clays
Berebruer, Clays
|
-
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Dunwich |
|
|
|
Berebruer, Edward
Berebruer, Edward
|
Hollander
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Walberswick |
|
|
|
Berebruer, Gerard
Berebruer, Gerard
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Great Warley |
|
|
|
Berebruer, Henry
Berebruer, Henry
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Colchester |
|
|
|
Berebruer, John
Berebruer, John
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Brightlingsea |
|
|
|
Berebruer, Nicholas
Berebruer, Nicholas
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Brentwood |
|
|
|
Bereman, Fryce
Bereman, Fryce
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Portsoken ward |
|
|
|
Bereman, John
Bereman, John
|
Fleming
|
24 July 1484 |
- |
Devon, Topsham |
|
|
|
Bereman, Peter
Bereman, Peter
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Portsoken ward |
|
|
|
Bereman, Poule
Bereman, Poule
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Portsoken ward |
|
|
|
Berners, John
Berners, John
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Great Dunmow |
|
|
|
Bery, Andrew
Bery, Andrew
|
-
|
24 September 1483 |
- |
Kent, New Romney |
|
|
|
Best, Gerard
Best, Gerard
|
-
|
c. 7 January 1484 |
- |
Middlesex, St Clement Danes |
|
|
|
Best, Richard
Best, Richard
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Chelmsford |
|
|
|
Bette, David
Bette, David
|
Scot
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Beccles |
|
|
|
Bevyr, Hermanus
Bevyr, Hermanus
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Dowgate ward |
|
|
|
Bewyns, Augustinus
Bewyns, Augustinus
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Portsoken ward |
|
|
|
Bille, Peter
Bille, Peter
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Billingsgate ward |
|
|
|
Blok, Nicholas
Blok, Nicholas
|
Fleming
|
6 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Stoke by Nayland |
|
|
|
Blome, John
Blome, John
|
-
|
6 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Ixworth with Ixworth Thorpe |
|
|
|
Bobere, Anthony
Bobere, Anthony
|
-
|
13 January 1484 |
- |
Essex, Woodham Ferrers |
|
|
|
Bole, Nicholas
Bole, Nicholas
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Portsoken ward |
|
|
|
Boleyn, Franciscus
Boleyn, Franciscus
|
Lombard
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Castle Baynard ward |
|
|
|
Boleyn, John
Boleyn, John
|
Artesian
|
6 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Lavenham |
|
|
|
Bolle, Jacobus
Bolle, Jacobus
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Billingsgate ward |
|
|
|
Bolt, Pace
Bolt, Pace
|
Teutonic
|
16 x 25 June 1483 |
- |
London, Tower ward |
|
|
|
Bolton, Ingoll
Bolton, Ingoll
|
Fleming
|
8 August 1483 |
- |
Suffolk, Ipswich |
|
|
|